Hoy por la mañana se dieron a conocer los nominados a los premios Emmy que premia lo mejor de la televisión estadounidense en su horario prime time.

Las series con mas nominaciones fueron The Pacific (24) y Glee (19).

DRAMA

OUTSTANDING DRAMA
Lost
Breaking Bad
Dexter
Mad Men
True Blood
The Good Wife

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
Mariska Hargitay (Special Victims Unit)
Glenn Close (Damages)
Kyra Sedgwick (The Closer)
January Jones (Mad Men)
Connie Britton (Friday Night Lights)

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A DRAMA
Jon Hamm (Mad Men)
Kyle Chandler (Friday Night Lights)
Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)
Hugh Laurie (House M.D.)
Michael C. Hall (Dexter)
Matthew Fox (Lost)


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA
John Slattery (Mad Men)
Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)
Martin Short (Damages)
Terry O’ Quinn (Lost)
Michael Emerson (Lost)
Andre Braugher (Men of a Certain Age)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Sharon Gless (Burn Notice)
Christine Baranski (The Good Wife)
Christina Hendricks (Mad Men)
Rose Byrne (Damages)
Archie Panjabi (The Good Wife)
Elisabeth Moss (Mad Men)

COMEDY

OUTSTANDING COMEDY
Glee
Modern Family
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Nurse Jackie
30 Rock
The Office
Curb Your Enthusiasm

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Lea Michele (Glee)
Tina Fey (30 Rock)
Toni Collette (The United States of Tara)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (The New Adventures of Old Christine)
Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Larry David (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Alec Baldwin (30 Rock)
Matthew Morrison (Glee)
Steve Carell (The Office)
Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)
Tony Shalhoub (Monk)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Chris Colfer (Glee)
Neil Patrick Harris (How I Met Your Mother)
Jesse Tyler Ferguson (Modern Family)
Jon Cryer (Two and A Half Men)
Eric Stonestreet (Modern Family)
Ty Burrell (Modern Family)

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Jane Lynch (Glee)
Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)
Jane Krakowski (30 Rock)
Julie Bowen (Modern Family)
Sofia Vergara (Modern Family)
Holland Taylor (Two and A Half Men)

OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC, OR COMEDY SERIES
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show With Conan O’Brien

REALITY

OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
MythBusters
Undercover Boss

OUTSTANDING REALITY – COMPETITION PROGRAM
The Amazing Race
American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
Phil Keoghan (The Amazing Race)
Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
Tom Bergeron (Dancing with the Stars)
Heidi Klum (Project Runway)
Jeff Probst (Survivor)

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Archer • Mole Hunt • FX Networks • FX Productions

H. Jon Benjamin as Sterling Archer

Disney Prep & Landing • ABC • Walt Disney Animation Studios

Dave Foley as Wayne

Robot Chicken • Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine

Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Cobra Commander, Movie Narrator

The Simpsons • Thursdays With Abie • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Grampa Simpson

The Simpsons • Moe Letter Blues • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Hank Azaria as Moe Syzlak, Apu Nahasapeemapetilon

The Simpsons • Once Upon A Time In Springfield • FOX • Gracie Films in

association with 20th Century Fox Television

Anne Hathaway as Princess Penelope

Outstanding Animated Program

Alien Earths • NGC • SkyWorks Digital, Inc.

Disney Prep & Landing • ABC • Walt Disney Animation Studios

The Ricky Gervais Show • Knob At Night • HBO • W!LDBRAIN and Media Rights Capital in association with HBO Entertainment

The Simpsons • Once Upon A Time In Springfield • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • 200/201 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program

Adventure Time • My Two Favorite People • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Chowder • The Toots • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil • Racing The Schoolbus • Disney Channel • Walt Disney Television Animation

The Marvelous Misadventures Of Flapjack • Tee Hee Tummy Tums • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Full-Assed Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine

Uncle Grandpa • cartoonnetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

NOMINATION TALLY

The Pacific (24)
Glee (19)
Mad Men (17)
30 Rock (15)
Modern Family (14)
Lost (12)
Saturday Night Live (12)
Dancing with the Stars (9)
The Good Wife (9)
Nurse Jackie (8)
The Amazing Race (7)
Breaking Bad (7)
Dexter (7)
American Idol (6)

Todas las nominaciones: PDF | WORD