Esta es extraoficialmente el orden de aparición asi como el posible setlist para el concierto Live 8 en Hide Park Inglaterra.

  • Sir Paul McCartney and U2: Sgt Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band
  • U2: One
  • Coldplay: In My Place, Fix You
  • Coldplay and Richard Ashcroft: Bitter Sweet Symphony
  • Sir Elton John (introduced by Little Britain’s Matt Lucas and David Walliams): Saturday Night’s Alright for Fighting, The Bitch is Back
  • Sir Elton John and Pete Doherty: Children of the Revolution
  • Dido: Life for Rent, White Flag, Thank You


  • Stereophonics: Songs to be confirmed
  • REM: The One I Love, Losing My Religion, Imitation of Life, Everybody Hurts
  • Ms Dynamite: Dy-na-mi-tee, Judgement Day, Redemption Song
  • Keane: Everybody’s Changing, Somewhere Only We Know
  • Travis: Sing, Turn, Why Does It Always Rain On Me?
  • Annie Lennox: Walking on Broken Glass, Sisters are Doin’ It for Themselves, Sweet Dreams
  • UB40: Food for Thought, Red Red Wine
  • Snoop Dogg: Songs to be confirmed
  • Razorlight: Somewhere Else, Golden Touch, Vice
  • Madonna: Like a Prayer, Music, Ray of Light
  • Snow Patrol: Chocolate, Run
  • The Killers: Songs to be confirmed
  • Joss Stone: I Had a Dream, Super Duper Love
  • Scissor Sisters: Laura, Take Your Mama
  • Velvet Revolver: Songs to be confirmed
  • Sting: Every Breath You Take, Message in a Bottle, Desert Rose
  • Mariah Carey: Make It Happen, Vision of Love
  • Robbie Williams: Let Me Entertain You, Rock DJ, Feel, We Will Rock You
  • The Who: Won’t Get Fooled Again, Baba O’Riley
  • Pink Floyd: Money, Comfortably Numb, Wish You Were Here
  • Sir Paul McCartney: The Long and Winding Road
  • Finale: Sir Paul McCartney joined on stage by George Michael and Sir Mick Jagger

    Siegessäule, Berlin, Germany
    1400-2000 local time
    (1200-1800 GMT)

    A-ha
    Audioslave
    Bap
    Brian Wilson
    Chris de Burgh
    Crosby Stills & Nash
    Die Toten Hosen
    Faithless
    Green Day
    Herbert Groenemeyer
    Joana Zimmer
    Juan Diego Florez
    Juli
    Katherine Jenkins
    Reamonn
    Renee Olstead
    Roxy Music
    Sash Mannheims
    Wir Sind Helden

    Circus Maximus, Rome, Italy
    Antonello Venditti
    Articolo 31
    Biagio Antonacci
    Claudio Baglioni
    Duran Duran
    Elisa
    Faith Hill
    Francesco De Gregori
    Gemelli Diversi
    Irene Grandi
    Jovanotti
    Laura Pausini
    Le Vibrazioni
    Luciano Ligabue
    Max Pezzali
    Negramaro
    Negrita
    Nek
    Noa
    Piero Pelu
    Pino Daniele
    Povia
    Renato Zero
    Tim McGraw
    Tiromancino
    Velvet

    Museum of Art, Philadelphia, USA
    1200-1800 local time
    (1600-2200 GMT)
    Presenters:
    Will Smith
    Salma Hayek
    Natalie Portman
    Chris Tucker
    Jennifer Connolly
    Jimmy Smits
    Kami
    Artists:
    Alicia Keys
    Black Eyed Peas
    Bon Jovi
    Dave Matthews Band
    Def Leppard
    Destiny’s Child
    Jay-Z
    Josh Groban
    Kaiser Chiefs
    Keith Urban
    Linkin Park
    Maroon 5
    P Diddy
    Rob Thomas
    Sarah McLachlan
    Stevie Wonder
    Toby Keith

    Park Place, Barrie, Canada
    1100-2000 BST
    (1200-0000 GMT)

    African Guitar Summit
    Barenaked Ladies
    Blue Rodeo
    Bruce Cockburn
    Bryan Adams
    The Bachman Cummings Band
    Deep Purple
    DobaCaracol featuring Kna’an
    Gordon Lightfoot
    Great Big Sea
    Jann Arden
    Jet
    Les Trois Accords
    Motley Crue
    Our Lady Peace
    Sam Roberts
    Simple Plan
    Tegan & Sara
    The Tragically Hip
    Tom Cochrane

    Makuhari Messe, Tokyo, Japan
    1400-2200 local time
    (0500-1300 GMT)

    Bjork
    Def Tech
    Dreams Come True
    Good Charlotte
    McFly
    Rize

    Mary Fitzgerald Square, Johannesburg, South Africa
    1200-1730 local time
    (1045-1730 GMT)

    4Peace Ensemble
    Jabu Khanyile and Bayete
    Lindiwe
    Lucky Dube
    Mahotella Queens
    Malaika
    Orchestre Baobab
    Oumou Sengare
    Vusi Mahlasela
    Zola

    Red Square, Moscow, Russia
    1900-2230 Local Time
    (1600-1930 GMT)
    Line-up yet to be confirmed

    Eden Project, Cornwall, England
    Angelique Kidjo
    Maryam Mursal
    Salif Keita
    Thomas Mapfumo
    Tinariwen
    Daara J
    Shikisha
    Ayub Ogada
    Modou Diouf & O Fogum




    Palace Of Versailles, Paris, France
    Andrea Bocelli with the Philarmonie der Nationen
    Amel Bent
    Axelle Red
    Calogero
    Cerrone / Nile Rogers
    Craig David
    Cure, The
    David Hallyday
    Diam’s
    Dido
    Disiz La Peste
    Indochine
    Faudel
    Florent Pagny
    Kool Shen
    Kyo
    Louis Bertignac
    Matt copora
    Muse
    Placebo
    Raphael
    Shakira
    Sheryl Crow
    Tina Arena
    Yannick Noah
    Youssou N’Dour

    Murrayfield, Edinburgh (Wednesday)

    Annie Lennox
    Bob Geldof
    Bono
    Midge Ure
    Natasha Bedingfield
    James Brown
    The Corrs
    Jamie Cullum
    Jamelia
    Ronan Keating
    Sugababes
    Travis
    Texas
    We Wet Wet
    Beverley Knight
    McFly
    The Proclaimers
    Snow Patrol
    Youssou N’Dour