Se anuncio la alineacion para el festival de Glastonbury que se llevara a cabo del 27 al 29 de Junio de este año.



27 de Junio:

Pyramid Stage
Kings Of Leon
The Fratellis
Editors
The Gossip
The Feeling
KT Tunstall
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
The Subways
Kate Nash
Other Stage
Panic At The Disco
The Enemy
We Are Scientists
Foals
The Hoosiers
Ben Folds
Joe Lean And The Jing Jang Jong
Vampire Weekend
Hilltop Hoods
John Peel Stage
Jamie T
The Cribs
Reverend And The Makers
MGMT
The Ting Tings
Young Knives
Lightspeed Champion
Glasvegas
Jazz World Stage Jimmy Cliff
Estelle
Fun Lovin’ Criminals
Candi Staton
Alabama 3
Phantom Limb
Mankala
Park Stage
Pete Doherty
Dizzee Rascal
John Cale
Edwyn Collins
The Duke Spirit
Operator Please
Sons And Daughters
Santogold
Beggars
Magic Wands
Island Line
The Langley Sisters
Acoustic Tent
Seasick Steve
Sinead O’Connor
Newton Faulkner
Arno Carstens
Eddi Reader
Camille O’Sullivan
Eleanor McEvoy
Devon Sproule
Acoustic Stage Blues Club with Grainne Duffy

Avalon Stage:
Sharon Shannon and Big Band
Xavier Rudd
Hazel O’Connor
The Men They Couldn’t Hang
Ron Sexsmith
Frank Turner
Kissmet
Hobo Jones And The Junkyard Dogs

Left Field:
John Byrne
David Ford
Frank Turner
Beans On Toast
Alabama 3
The Holloways
Kate Nash
Jenners Field
Charlotte Campbell
Dance For Life
Tawiah
Hebe Jones
Buddha Tears
Dockers MC
Brit School Presents – Dance For Life

Queen’s Head:

DJ Tayo’s Tracksuit Party
DJ Smash ‘n’ Grab
Kate Nash
The Script
Young Knives
Joe Lean And The Jing Jang Jong
The Holloways
Captain
Babel
Team Waterpolo

The Glade:

Steve Hillage’s Mirror System
Dreadzone
Tayo
Freefall Collective
Nick Warren Sunset Set
Sian Evans and Simon Kingman
Dr. Meaker
Clive Craske
Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio
The Charles Hazlewood All Stars

Dance Village East:

Fatboy Slim
Roisin Murphy
X-Press 2
Hercules And Love Affair
Cicada
20/20 Soundsystem

Dance Village West:

Booka Shade
James Zabelia
The Count and Sinden
Freestylers
Infadels
Zion Train
Dance Lounge
Ozomatli
N Dubz
Djs Queens Of Noize
DJ Pete Gooding
Kid British
DJ Beardyman

G Stage:

Stanton Warriors
Utah Saints
Soul Of Man
Drum Monkeys
Beber and Tamara

Pussy Parlure:
House Meat Disco
Yard Dogs Road Show
Soul Train
Martina Topley-Bird

June 28

Pyramid Stage

Jay-Z
Very Special Guest TBC
Manu Chao
The Raconteurs
James Blunt
Crowded House
Seasick Steve
The Hold Steady
Shakin’ Stevens
Other Stage
Massive Attack
Hot Chip
Elbow
Duffy
The Wombats
Neon Neon
Black Kids
The Golden Silvers
The Travelling Band
John Peel Stage
Biffy Clyro
The Futureheads
Band Of Horses
The Courteneers/The Black Keys
Vampire Weekend
The Teenagers

June 29

The Verve
Leonard Cohen
Goldfrapp
Very Special Guest TBC
John Mayer
Gilbert O’ Sullivan
TBC

Other Stage

Groove Armada
The Zutons
The Pigeon Detectives
Mark Ronson
Scouting For Girls
Jack Penate
Newton Faulkner
Black Mountain
Hoodoo Gurus
John Peel Stage
The National
Spiritualized
Crystal Castles
Brian Jonestown Massacre
The Stars
The Courteneers/The Black Keys
Rocket Summer