Gonzalez Iñarritu fue nominado como mejor productor por su pelicula Babel en los premios que da el sindicato de Productores de Hollywood (producers guild Awards), en su edicion 18.

Aqui todos los nominados:



THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURE and LONG-FORM TELEVISION nominees:

The Darryl F. Zanuck Producer of the Year Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures

BABEL (Paramount Vantage)

Alejandro González Iñárritu

Steve Golin

Jon Kilik

THE DEPARTED (Warner Bros.)

Graham King

DREAMGIRLS (Dreamworks SKG/Paramount Pictures)

Laurence Mark

LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE (Fox Searchlight)

Marc Turtletaub

David T. Friendly

Peter Saraf

Albert Berger & Ron Yerxa

THE QUEEN (Miramax Films)

Andy Harries

Christine Langan

Tracey Seaward

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

CARS (Walt Disney Pictures/Pixar Animation)

Darla K. Anderson

FLUSHED AWAY (Dreamworks Animation)

Cecil Kramer

Peter Lord

HAPPY FEET (Warner Bros.)

Doug Mitchell

George Miller

Bill Miller

ICE AGE: THE MELTDOWN (20th Century Fox Animation)

Lori Forte

MONSTER HOUSE (Sony Pictures Animation)

Steve Starkey

Jack Rapke

The David L. Wolper Producer of the Year Award in Long-Form Television

BLEAK HOUSE (PBS/BBC)

Nigel Stafford-Clark

ELIZABETH I (HBO)

Suzan Harrison

George Faber

Charles Pattinson

Barney Riesz

FLIGHT 93 (A&E Television)

David Gerber

Clara George

HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL (The Disney Channel)

Bill Borden

Barry Rosenbush

MRS. HARRIS (HBO)

Elizabeth Karlsen

Pamela Koffler

Christine Vachon

11/9/06: Ron Meyer To Receive Milestone Award

11/20/06: Doug Wick and Lucy Fisher To Receive David O. Selznick Achievement Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures
12/5/06: Episodic Television Nominees Announced

12/5/06: An Inconvenient Truth To Receive Stanley Kramer Award

12/11/06: Jerry Bruckheimer To Receive Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television

12/13/06: Ken Ehrlich To Receive Visionary Award

12/14/06: Will Wright To Receive Vanguard Award

En Series de Television:

The Danny Thomas Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Television – Comedy

ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT

Ron Howard & Brian Grazer

David Nevins

Mitchell Hurwitz

John Amodeo

Dean Lorey

Jim Vallely

Richard Day

Tom Saunders

CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM

Larry David

Jeff Garlin

Robert B. Weide

Larry Charles

Tim Gibbons

Erin O’Malley

MY NAME IS EARL

Greg Garcia

Marc Buckland

Henry Lange, Jr.

THE OFFICE

Greg Daniels

Kent Zbornak

WEEDS

Jenji Kohan

Roberto Benabib

Mark A. Burley

The Norman Felton Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Television – Drama

GREY’S ANATOMY

Shonda Rhimes

Betsy Beers

Mark Gordon

James Parriott

Peter Horton

Rob Corn

HOUSE

David Shore

Katie Jacobs

LOST

J.J. Abrams

Damon Lindelof

Carlton Cuse

Bryan Burk

Jack Bender

Jean Higgins

Edward Kitsis & Adam Horowitz

Elizabeth Sarnoff

THE SOPRANOS

David Chase

Brad Grey

Ilene S. Landress

Terence Winter

Matthew Weiner

Diane Frolov & Andrew Schneider

Henry Bronchtein

Martin Bruestle

Gianna Smart

24

Joel Surnow

Robert Cochran

Howard Gordon

Evan Katz

Jon Cassar

Michael Loceff

Michael Klick

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Non-Fiction Television

THE AMAZING RACE 9

Jerry Bruckheimer

Betram van Munster

Jonathan Littman

Amy Chacon

Hayma “Screech” Washington

Evan Weinstein

Elise Doganieri

Mark Vertullo

AMERICAN IDOL

Award Eligibility TBD

DANCING WITH THE STARS

Award Eligibility TBD

PROJECT RUNWAY

Award Eligibility TBD

60 MINUTES

Jeff Fager

The Johnny Carson Producers of the Year Award in Variety Television

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW

Ellen DeGeneres

Mary Connelly

Ed Glavin

Andy Lassner

Karen Kilgariff

LATE NIGHT WITH CONAN O’BRIEN

Lorne Michaels

Jeff Ross

Tracy King

Frank Smiley

Daniel Ferguson

THE LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN

Maria Pope

Barbara Gaines

Rob Burnett

Jude Brennan

REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER

Bill Maher

Scott Carter

Sheila Griffiths

Dean Johnsen

THE XX OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES: OPENING CEREMONY

Dick Ebersol

David Neal

Molly Solomon