El día de hoy se dieron a conocer los nominados a lo mejor del cine y la televisión según la prensa extranjera en Hollywood, los Golden Globe Awards en su edición numero 68.

La pelicula “The King’s Speech” lidera las nominaciones con siete, seguida por “The Fighter” y “The Social Network” con seis nominaciones cada una.

MOVIE NOMINATIONS

Best motion picture – drama:
“The King’s Speech”
“Black Swan”
“The Fighter”
“Inception”
“The Social Network”

Best performance by an actress in a motion picture – drama:
Halle Berry, “Frankie and Alice”
Nicole Kidman, “Rabbit Hole”
Jennifer Lawrence, “Winter’s Bone”
Natalie Portman, “Black Swan”
Michelle Williams, “Blue Valentine”

Best performance by an actor in a motion picture – drama:
Jesse Eisenberg, “The Social Network”
Colin Firth, “The King’s Speech”
James Franco, “127 Hours”
Ryan Gosling, “Blue Valentine”
Mark Wahlberg, “The Fighter”

Best motion picture – musical or comedy:
“Alice in Wonderland”
“Burlesque”
“The Kids Are All Right”
“RED”
“The Tourist”


Best performance by an actress in a motion picture – musical or comedy:
Annette Bening, “The Kids Are All Right”
Julianne Moore, “The Kids Are All Right”
Anne Hathaway, “Love & Other Drugs”
Angelina Jolie, “The Tourist”
Emma Stone, “Easy A”

Best performance by an actor in a motion picture – musical or comedy:
Johnny Depp, “Alice in Wonderland”
Johnny Depp, “The Tourist”
Paul Giamatti, “Barney’s Version”
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Love and Other Drugs”
Kevin Spacey, “Casino Jack”

Best animated film:
“Toy Story 3”
“The Illusionist”
“How to Train Your Dragon”
“Despicable Me”
“Tangled”

Best foreign language film:
“Biutiful” (Mexico/Spain)
“The Concert” (France)
“The Edge” (Russia)
“I Am Love” (Italy)
“In a Better World” (Denmark)

Best performance by a supporting actress in a motion picture:
Melissa Leo, “The Fighter”
Helena Bonham Carter, “The King’s Speech”
Mila Kunis,“Black Swan”
Amy Adams, “The Fighter”
Jacki Weaver, “Animal Kingdom”

Best performance by a supporting actor in a motion picture:
Christian Bale, “The Fighter”
Michael Douglas, “Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps”
Andrew Garfield, “The Social Network”
Jeremy Renner, “The Town”
Geoffrey Rush, “The King’s Speech”

Best director – motion picture:
Darren Aronofsky, “Black Swan”
David Fincher, “The Social Network”
Tom Hooper, “The King’s Speech”
Christopher Nolan, “Inception”
David O. Russell, “The Fighter”

Best screenplay – motion picture:
Danny Boyle, “127 Hours”
Lisa Cholodenko, “The Kids Are All Right”
Christopher Nolan, “Inception”
David Seidler, “The King’s Speech”
Aaron Sorkin, “The Social Network”

Best original score – motion picture:
Alexandre Desplat, “The King’s Speech”
Danny Elfman, “Alice in Wonderland”
A.R. Rahman, “127 Hours”
Trent Reznor, “The Social Network”
Hans Zimmer, “Inception”

Best original song – motion picture:
“Bound to You,” “Burlesque”
“Coming Home,” “Country Strong”
“I See the Light,” “Tangled”
“There’s a Place for Us,” “Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader”
“You Haven’t Seen the Last of Me,” “Burlesque”

TELEVISION NOMINATIONS

Best television series – drama:
“Boardwalk Empire,” HBO
“Dexter,” Showtime
“The Good Wife,” CBS
“Mad Men,” AMC
“The Walking Dead,” AMC

Lead actor in a television series – drama
Steve Buscemi, “Boardwalk Empire”
Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”
Michael C. Hall, “Dexter”
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
Hugh Laurie, “House”

Lead actress in a television series – drama
Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
Piper Perabo, “Covert Affairs”
Katey Sagal, “Sons of Anarchy”
Kyra Sedgwick, “The Closer”

Best television series – comedy:
“Glee,” FOX
“30 Rock,” NBC
“The Big Bang Theory,” CBS
“The Big C,” Showtime
“Modern Family,” ABC
“Nurse Jackie,” Showtime

Lead actress in a television series – comedy:
Toni Collette, “The United States of Tara”
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Tina Fey, “30 Rock”
Laura Linney, “The Big C”
Lea Michele, “Glee”

Lead actor in a television series – comedy:
Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock”
Steve Carell, “The Office”
Thomas Jane, “Hung”
Matthew Morrison, “Glee”
Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”

Best miniseries or motion picture made for television:
“Carlos,” Sundance Channel
“The Pacific,” HBO
“Temple Grandin,” HBO
“You Don’t Know Jack,” HBO

Best performance by a lead actress in a TV miniseries or movie:
Hayley Atwell, “Pillars of the Earth”
Claire Danes, “Temple Grandin”
Judi Dench, “Return to Cranford”
Romola Garai, “Emma”
Jennifer Love Hewitt, “The Client List”

Best performance by a lead actor in a TV miniseries or movie:

Idris Elba, “Luther”
Ian McShane, “Pillars of the Earth”
Al Pacino, “You Don’t Know Jack”
Dennis Quaid, “The Special Relationship”
Edgar Ramirez, “Carlos”

Best performance by a supporting actress in a TV series, miniseries or movie:
Hope Davis, “The Special Relationship”
Jane Lynch, “Glee”
Kelly Macdonald, “Boardwalk Empire”
Julia Stiles, “Dexter”
Sofia Vergara, “Modern Family”

Best performance by a supporting actor in a TV series, miniseries or movie:
Scott Caan, “Hawaii Five-O”
Chris Colfer, “Glee”
Chris Noth, “The Good Wife”
Eric Stonestreet, “Modern Family”
David Strathairn, “Temple Grandin”